LIVE FOOTBALL BETTING NOW

Football Betting menang886 – Malaysia Super League, EPL & 200+ World Leagues

From Selangor FC matches at Stadium Shah Alam to EPL finals at Wembley – menang886 is Malaysia's most complete football betting destination. Best odds, real-time live betting, and easy deposits via DuitNow and Touch 'n Go.

200+ Leagues Available Live Betting 24/7 Cash Out Available
200+
World League
500+
Matches / Week
RM 5
Minimum Bet
50+
Bet Types

Latest Football Matches

Click on the odds to add them to your bet slip – updated every second

All Leagues
🇲🇾 Super League
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 EPL
⭐ UCL
🇪🇸 La Liga
🇩🇪 Bundesliga
🇮🇹 Serie A
Malaysia Super League LIVE 72'
JDT
2 – 1
Selangor FC
Sultan Ibrahim Stadium, Johor
JDT1.68
Draw3.75
Selangor4.20
Malaysia Super League LIVE 45+2'
Kedah Darul Aman
0 – 0
Penang FC
Stadium Darul Aman, Alor Setar
Kedah2.10
Draw3.20
Penang3.05
English Premier League LIVE 58'
Liverpool
1 – 1
Man United
Anfield, Liverpool
Liverpool1.82
Draw4.00
Man United3.90
UEFA Champions League Thursday 3:00AM
Real Madrid
vs
Man City
Bernabeu – Semi Final
Real Madrid2.15
Draw3.50
Man City1.95
La Liga Saturday 11:00PM
Barcelona
vs
Atletico Madrid
Camp Nou – GW35
Barcelona1.72
Draw3.80
Atletico4.50
English Premier League Sunday 10:30PM
Arsenal
vs
Chelsea
Emirates Stadium – GW36
Arsenal1.88
Draw3.60
Chelsea4.10
Bundesliga Saturday 9:30PM
Bayern Munich
vs
Borussia Dortmund
Allianz Arena – GW33
Bayern1.60
Draw4.20
Dortmund4.80
Serie A Monday 2:45AM
Inter Milan
vs
AC Milan
San Siro – Derby della Madonnina
Inter2.05
Draw3.40
AC Milan3.20
Malaysia Super League Friday 9:00PM
Sabah FA
vs
Terengganu FC
Likas Stadium, Kota Kinabalu
Sabah2.40
Draw3.10
Terengganu2.55
menang886

Why Is menang886 the Top Choice for Malaysian Football Fans?

Football is more than just a sport – it's part of the Malaysian soul. From kampung pitches to packed stadiums, from the passion of the Malaysia Super League to late-night EPL matches watched by thousands – football brings us together. And when it comes to trusted football betting, the name menang886 consistently stands as the top reference among football fans across the country.

Not every betting platform understands what Malaysian players want. Some focus solely on European leagues and overlook the Malaysia Super League – the league closest to home. At menang886, we take local football seriously. Every Malaysia Super League, FA Cup, Malaysia Cup, and Charity Shield match is available to bet on with competitive odds.

Football Leagues Available at menang886

Menang886 offers truly comprehensive football coverage. For Malaysian players, the most popular leagues start with Malaysia Super League. We cover all 12 clubs in the Super League, including dominant sides like JDT, Selangor FC, Kedah Darul Aman, Penang FC, Sabah FA, Terengganu FC and more. Every weekend, Super League fixtures rank among the most heavily bet matches on menang886.

On the international stage, English Premier League (EPL) is the number one choice. It has a massive following in Malaysia, with many fans staying up into the early hours to watch their favourite clubs in action. menang886 offers over 50 betting markets for every EPL match – from standard 1X2 to individual player stats such as shots, corners and cards.

On top of that, UEFA Champions League – the most prestigious club competition in the world – draws massive interest on menang886, especially during the knockout stages. Spain's La Liga, dominated by Barcelona and Real Madrid, Germany's Bundesliga, Italy's Serie A, France's Ligue 1, and many more leagues from around the globe are all available 24 hours a day.

Football Betting Types at menang886

One of menang886's biggest strengths is the wide range of betting options on offer. It's not just about picking a winner – there are far more ways to enjoy and make the most of your football knowledge:

  • 1X2 (Match Result): The most straightforward bet – pick whether the home team wins, it ends in a draw, or the away team wins.
  • Asian Handicap: The stronger team is given a handicap to level the playing field, eliminating the possibility of a draw.
  • Over/Under (Total Goals): Predict whether the total goals scored will be over or under a set number (e.g. 2.5 goals).
  • Both Teams to Score: Predict whether both teams will score during the match.
  • Exact Score: Predict the exact final score – odds are very high but it's a tough call.
  • Full Time & Half Time Handicap: Bet on half-time or full-time results with a handicap applied.
  • First Goalscorer / Anytime Scorer: Predict which player will score in the match.
  • Total Corners: Predict the total number of corners in a match.
  • Parlay / Accumulator: Combine multiple matches for significantly higher multiplied odds.
  • Live Betting: Bet while the action unfolds with real-time odds.

Live Betting – The Real Thrill for Football Fans

For the serious football fan, live betting at menang886 is an experience like no other. Picture yourself watching a match between JDT and Selangor – it's 0-0 at the 30-minute mark, but you can see JDT applying relentless pressure and coming close to scoring several times. With live betting, you can place a bet on JDT to score next at odds that are still very decent.

Or perhaps the team you support is trailing 0-1 at half-time, but you can tell the match is still wide open. The odds for them to win might have moved out to 3.50 – and if they manage to turn it around, your winnings will be far greater than if you had bet before kick-off.

Menang886 also offers the Cash Out on selected bets. This means you can "cash out" your bet while the match is still in progress – either to lock in an early profit or limit your losses if things aren't going to plan. It's a highly useful feature that many menang886 players love.

Most Popular Leagues on menang886
🇲🇾 Malaysia Super League78%
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 EPL91%
⭐ UCL74%
🇪🇸 La Liga65%
🇩🇪 Bundesliga52%
🇮🇹 Serie A48%
3-Match Parlay Example
JDT Win1.68
Liverpool Win1.82
Barcelona Win1.72
Stake RM 20
Combined odds: 5.26x
RM 105.20
Try Building Your Parlay

All your transactions and data are fully protected at menang886. Read Privacy Policy.

menang886

Most Popular Football Bet Types

Over 50 ways to bet on every football match at menang886

1X2
Asian Handicap
Over/Under Goals
Correct Score
Goal Scorer
Both Teams Score
Corner Kicks
Parlay / Accumulator
Half-Time Result
Live In-Play Betting
Cash Out
Red/Yellow Cards

Why Bet on Football at menang886

A platform built with Malaysian football fans in mind

Competitive Malaysian Odds

Menang886 odds for the Malaysia Super League are among the best in the market. We make sure you get the most value for every MYR you wager on local teams.

Uninterrupted Live Betting

Menang886 servers are based in Southeast Asia, keeping latency low during live betting. Odds update every second – you always get the latest value.

Flexible Cash Out

Lock in early profits or reduce losses with the menang886 Cash Out feature. Available on the majority of live matches and selected pre-match bets.

Mobile – Play Anywhere

Menang886 is fully optimised for smartphones. Place bets while watching at the stadium or from your couch – the experience is just as smooth either way.

Deposit the Malaysian Way

Deposit via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX through Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. Funds credited within seconds.

Guaranteed Winnings Payout

Menang886 has a clean track record when it comes to paying out winnings. Withdrawals are processed within 3–5 minutes – your winnings are always safe with us.

menang886

Malaysia Super League Match Schedule – menang886 Odds

Featured matches this week – click to view full odds

Date/Time Home Team Vs Away Team 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away) Form
Friday
9:00PM
Sabah FA – Terengganu FC 2.40 3.10 2.55 W D W L W
Saturday
3:30PM
Selangor FC – Negeri Sembilan 1.90 3.30 3.50 W W L W D
Saturday
8:30PM
Kedah Darul Aman – Penang FC 2.10 3.20 3.05 D W W L W
Sunday
3:30PM
JDT – Perak FC 1.52 4.00 5.50 W W W W D
Sunday
8:30PM
Pahang FA – Sri Pahang 2.65 3.00 2.45 L D W L W

*Odds are for illustration purposes and subject to change. Always check the latest odds on menang886 before placing your bet.

menang886

Asian Handicap Guide for New Players

Asian Handicap is the most popular betting type for football in Malaysia, but many new players find it confusing at first. Don't worry – it's actually not as complicated as it seems.

The concept is straightforward: when two teams of differing strength meet, Asian Handicap gives the weaker side a "head start" before kick-off. This makes betting more balanced and exciting by eliminating the possibility of a draw.

Example: JDT (strong side) vs Pahang FA (mid-table side). menang886 might set the Asian Handicap at JDT -1.5 goals. This means if you bet on JDT, they need to win by two goals or more for your bet to win. If you bet on Pahang at +1.5 goals, they just need to avoid losing by more than one goal.

What sets menang886 apart is its clear and easy-to-understand Asian Handicap display, with a concise explanation for each handicap type. New players can refer to our guide in the Betting Tips for a deeper understanding.

How to Deposit & Bet on Football

1
Register a menang886 Account

Fill in a short form – takes under 2 minutes and it's completely free.

2
Minimum Deposit RM 10

Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, Boost, DuitNow or FPX – credited instantly.

3
Claim Welcome Bonus

Bonus up to RM 888 automatically credited upon confirmation of your first deposit.

4
Select a Match & Bet Type

Click the Football menu, select a league, choose a match, and click on your preferred odds.

5
Confirm & Watch the Match!

Enter your amount, confirm the slip – sit back, enjoy & wait for your winnings.

FAQ – menang886 Football Betting

Answers to the most frequently asked questions from Malaysian football bettors

Yes, menang886 covers all Malaysia Super League matches, including regular season fixtures, the FA Cup, Malaysia Cup and Charity Shield. All 12 Super League clubs are available to bet on, with markets including 1X2, Asian Handicap, Over/Under and live betting. We also cover the Malaysia Premier League (second division) for selected matches.

Cash Out at menang886 lets you settle a bet early before the match ends. The value is calculated based on current odds and the time remaining. If your bet is winning, Cash Out offers a reduced payout to lock in your profit. If your bet is losing, Cash Out may offer a partial return to cut your losses. The Cash Out option appears automatically on your bet slip whenever it becomes available.

menang886 players can build a parlay with up to 15 matches on a single ticket. The maximum stake for a parlay is RM 500 per ticket, with a maximum payout of RM 50,000 per parlay ticket. For single-match football bets, the maximum stake is up to RM 20,000 depending on the league and bet type.

If a match is postponed and replayed within 48 hours, bets will generally remain valid. If the match is fully cancelled or played on a different date, all bets will be voided and your stake refunded in full to your account. For parlays involving a cancelled match, that selection will be removed and the odds recalculated based on the remaining matches.
⚽

Back Your Favourite Team & Win Together with menang886!

Malaysia Super League, EPL, Champions League – all on one platform. Register free and claim a bonus of up to RM 888 today. Deposit via Touch 'n Go or DuitNow in seconds!

Bahasa Melayu